2018/11/8 Thu.

 

5F

3F

Junior (M2)

Fortune (M3)

Winter (M4)

Autumn (M5)

Summer (M6)

Spring (M7)

0900-0930

Workshop 3

Head And Neck Ultrasound (Lecture)

Workshop 4

Bioresorbable Materials in Craniofacial Deformities

(Lecture)

Workshop 1

Navigation Application In Head And Neck Surgery (Lecture)

 

 

Workshop 2

TMJ- Arthrocentesis,Arthroscopy (Lecture)

0930-1000

1000-1030

1030-1110

1100-1130

1130-1200

1200-1230

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

1230-1300

Lunch Lecture

1300-1330

Workshop 3

Head and Neck Ultrasound

(Hands-On)

 

Workshop 1

Navigation Application In Head And Neck Surgery

(Hands-On)

Workshop 2

TMJ- Arthrocentesis,Arthroscopy (Hands-On)

 

1330-1400

 

1400-1430

1430-1500

1500-1530

1530-1600

1600-1630

1630-1700

 

1700-1730

1730-1800

1800-2030

Speaker’s Night, Panorama Ballroom, 36F

 

2018/11/9 (D1) Fri.

 

5F

3F

Grand (M1)

Junior (M2)

Fortune (M3)

Winter (M4)

Autumn (M5)

Summer (M6)

Spring (M7)

0700-0730

 

Master Class

Larry Wolford

0730-0800

0800-0830

Symposium

Oncology I

Symposium

OSA

Symposium

Reconstruction III

E-Poster

Cleft & Craniofacial Anomalies/ Implant/ONJ

EP101~EP121

Free Papers

Cleft & Craniofacial Anomalies/ TMJ

OP001~OP008

Free Papers

Pathology I

OP025~032, 138

 

0830-0900

0900-0930

0930-1000

1000-1030

Coffee Break

1030-1100

Symposium

Craniofacial / Cleft I

Symposium

Tissue Engineering

Symposium

TMJ

E-Poster

Cleft & Craniofacial Anomalies/OGS/TMJ

EP201~EP218

Free Papers

Head & Neck Oncology I

OP009~016

Free Papers

OGS/Dentoalveolar Surgery I

OP033~040

 

1100-1130

1130-1200

1200-1230

1230-1300

Lunch Break

Lunch Lecture

Lunch Lecture

Lunch Break

Lunch Lecture

1300-1330

1330-1400

Symposium

Reconstruction I

Symposium

Reconstruction II

Symposium

Pathology / Oncology I

E-Poster

Research / New Technologies I

EP301~EP312

Free Papers

Implant

OP017~024

Free Papers

Head & Neck Oncology II/Reconstruction I

OP041~048

 

1400-1430

1430-1500

1500-1530

 

1530-1600

 

1600-1630

Coffee Break

1640-2100

Opening Ceremony & Welcome Reception, Grand (M1)

 

2018/11/10 (D2) Sat.

 

5F

3F

Grand (M1)

Junior (M2)

Fortune (M3)

Winter (M4)

Autumn (M5)

Summer (M6)

Spring (M7)

0700-0730

 

Master Class

Klaus-Dietrich Wolff

0730-0800

0800-0830

ACOMS / IAOMS Conjoin Conference

OGS I/Dentoalveolar Surgery

Symposium

Implant II

Symposium

Oral Surgery /MRONJ

E-Poster

Head & Neck Oncology I

EP401~EP421

Free Papers

Dentoalveolar Surgery II/Pathology II

OP049~056

Free Papers

Reconstruction II / ONJ/OSA

OP081~088

 

0830-0900

0900-0930

0930-1000

1000-1030

Coffee Break

1030-1100

ACOMS / IAOMS Conjoin Conference

OGS II/DO

Symposium

New Technologies

Symposium

Oral Surgery

E-Poster

Dental Implant/ TMJ/ Pathology

EP501~EP520

Free Papers

Dentoalveolar/ Osteonecrosis/ Nerve Injuries

OP057~064

Free Papers

Reconstruction III

OP089~096

 

1100-1130

1130-1200

1200-1230

1230-1300

Lunch Break

Lunch Lecture

Lunch Break

Lunch Lecture

1300-1330

1330-1400

ACOMS / IAOMS Conjoin Conference

OGS III/Trauma

Symposium

OGS IV

Symposium

Pathology/Oncology II

E-Poster

OGS/ONJ

EP601~EP619

Free Papers

Research / New Technologies I/OSA II

OP065~072

Free Papers

Dentoalveolar Surgery III/TMJ/OGS I

OP097~104

 

1400-1430

1430-1500

1500-1530

1530-1600

Coffee Break

1600-1630

ACOMS / IAOMS Conjoin Conference

Surgery/Research

Symposium

Oncology II/Research

Symposium

Oncology/

Cleft

E-Poster

Head & Neck Oncology II

EP701~EP720

Free Papers

Head & Neck Oncology III/Reconstruction IV/Research

OP073~080

Free Papers

Research/New Technologies II

OP105~112

 

1630-1700

1700-1730

1730-1800

 

1800-1830

 

1830-1900

1900-2130

Gala Dinner, Grand (M1)

 

2018/11/11 (D3) Sun.

 

5F

3F

Grand (M1)

Junior (M2)

Fortune (M3)

Winter (M4)

Autumn (M5)

Summer (M6)

Spring (M7)

0700-0730

 

 

 

Master Class

Manlio Galie

0730-0800

0800-0830

Symposium

Reconstruction III

Symposium

Craniofacial /Cleft II

E-Poster

Head & Neck Oncology III & Pathology

EP801~EP820

Free Papers

Craniomaxillofacial Trauma/Robotic Surgery

OP113~120

Free Papers

Pathology III

OP137, 139~144

 

0830-0900

Symposium

Research

0900-0930

0930-1000

1000-1030

Coffee Break

1030-1100

Symposium

Oncology/ Research

Symposium

OGS V

Symposium

Oncology/Cleft/ Research

E-Poster

Pathology/TMJ

EP901~EP918

Free Papers

Head & Neck Oncology IV/Reconstruction V

OP121~128

Free Papers

Head & Neck Oncology V/Reconstruction VI

OP145~152

 

1100-1130

1130-1200

1200-1230

1230-1300

Lunch Break

1300-1330

1330-1400

Symposium

Implant I

Symposium

Oncology III

 

Free Papers

Research / New Technologies III

OP161~167

Free Papers

Pathology IV/OGS II

OP129~136

Free Papers

OGSIII/Reconstruction VII

OP153~160

 

1400-1430

1430-1500

1500-1530

Closing Ceremony, Grand (M1)

1530-1600

Main Sponsors